You are here:»All That and a Bag of Chips
All That and a Bag of Chips2020-09-01T15:24:05+00:00

ALL THAT AND A BAG OF CHIPS

GVPL’s annual All That and A Bag of Chips contest has now finished for the summer. Thank you to all participants for reviewing over 396 titles this summer.

We look forward to your participation again next year!

Prizes will be randomly drawn, and the winners will be notified in early September.

Privacy Statement

The Greater Victoria Public Library (GVPL, “the Library”) is committed to the protection of its users’ personal information.  All Library users have the right to privacy; and any personal information collected, used, or disclosed by the Library is in accordance with the BC Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act (FIPPA). Preserving the trust of GVPL users by maintaining the integrity and security of their Personal Information is paramount.

By completing and submitting this form you are providing consent for the collection and use of any personal information provided.  The Library will only use personal information for the purposes for which it was originally collected or in a manner that is consistent with those purposes. An individual may choose to not provide their personal information but this may hinder their ability to use some library services.

If you have any questions regarding your personal information, please contact the GVPL FOI/Privacy Office(r).

Peek-a-boo! Here’s a quote to brighten your day:

“When in doubt, go to the library.” – Hermione Granger